Shopify stores using the Taste theme

Taste is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Divanifab
rimzimshop.com
$1M–$10M
2Vallis Vaseha
vallisvaseha.com
$100K–$1M
3GELSHADOW
gelshadow.com
$10M–$50M
48BitDo
shop.8bitdo.com
$1M–$10M
5Dr. Neeti Kaushik's Shop
shop.drneetikaushik.com
$10M–$50M
6PBS Shop
shop.pbs.org
$1M–$10M
7Renee's Garden
reneesgarden.com
$1M–$10M
8TANGY SHOP
tangyshop.com
$100K–$1M
9Fatworm
fatwormclimb.com
$1M–$10M
10monkey business
monkeybusiness.co.nz
$1M–$10M
11KBeauty Mart
kbeautymart.ca
—
12Estudillo Produce & Deli
estudilloproduce.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Ads67%
Google Analytics67%
Judge.me67%
Meta Pixel50%
PayPal42%
Instafeed33%
GoAffPro25%
Pinterest Tag25%
TikTok Pixel25%
Amp Back in Stock17%
Essential Upsell17%
Klaviyo17%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

Canada25%
India25%
United States25%
Hong Kong SAR China17%
New Zealand8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Taste Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Taste are Divanifab, Vallis Vaseha and GELSHADOW.
How popular is the Taste theme?
Taste is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Taste stores use?
Among these Taste stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (67%), Google Analytics (67%), Judge.me (67%) and Meta Pixel (50%).
Where are Taste stores based?
Most of these Taste stores are in Canada (25%), India (25%) and United States (25%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free