| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divanifab rimzimshop.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | Vallis Vaseha vallisvaseha.com | India | $100K–$1M |
| 3 | GELSHADOW gelshadow.com | Hong Kong SAR China | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | 8BitDo shop.8bitdo.com | Hong Kong SAR China | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Dr. Neeti Kaushik's Shop shop.drneetikaushik.com | India | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | PBS Shop shop.pbs.org | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Renee's Garden reneesgarden.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 8 | TANGY SHOP tangyshop.com | Canada | $100K–$1M |
| 9 | Fatworm fatwormclimb.com | Canada | $1M–$10M |
| 10 | monkey business monkeybusiness.co.nz | New Zealand | $1M–$10M |
| 11 | KBeauty Mart kbeautymart.ca | Canada | — |
| 12 | Estudillo Produce & Deli estudilloproduce.com | United States | — |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Ads67%
Google Analytics67%
Judge.me67%
Meta Pixel50%
PayPal42%
Instafeed33%
GoAffPro25%
Pinterest Tag25%
TikTok Pixel25%
Amp Back in Stock17%
Essential Upsell17%
Klaviyo17%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
Canada25%
India25%
United States25%
Hong Kong SAR China17%
New Zealand8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Taste Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Taste are Divanifab, Vallis Vaseha and GELSHADOW.
How popular is the Taste theme?
Taste is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Taste stores use?
Among these Taste stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (67%), Google Analytics (67%), Judge.me (67%) and Meta Pixel (50%).
Where are Taste stores based?
Most of these Taste stores are in Canada (25%), India (25%) and United States (25%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free