Shopify stores using the Sunrise theme

Sunrise is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Dangerfield US
dangerfield.com.au
$10M–$50M
2JOSE LUIS Joyerías
joseluisjoyerias.com
$10M–$50M
3Gorman
gormanshop.com.au
$10M–$50M
4cmdstore.com
cmdstore.com
est. $1M–$10M
5hikishop.com
hikishop.com
est. $1M–$10M
6sheetmusicnow.com
sheetmusicnow.com
est. $1M–$10M
7aristocrazy.com
aristocrazy.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Princess Highway
princesshighway.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
9stmtuned.com
stmtuned.com
est. $1M–$10M
10performancelab.com
performancelab.com
est. $1M–$10M
11joyeriasuarez.com
joyeriasuarez.com
est. $1M–$10M
12batcontrol-et
batcontrol-et.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics83%
PayPal83%
Meta Pixel67%
Google Ads58%
Klaviyo58%
Microsoft Clarity58%
Google Tag Manager33%
Pandectes33%
Pinterest Tag33%
Instafeed25%
Mailchimp25%
TikTok Pixel25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States50%
Australia17%
Spain17%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Sunrise Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Sunrise are Dangerfield US, JOSE LUIS Joyerías and Gorman.
How popular is the Sunrise theme?
Sunrise is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Sunrise stores use?
Among these Sunrise stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (83%), PayPal (83%), Meta Pixel (67%) and Google Ads (58%).
Where are Sunrise stores based?
Most of these Sunrise stores are in United States (50%), Australia (17%) and Spain (17%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free