| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dangerfield US dangerfield.com.au | Australia | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | JOSE LUIS Joyerías joseluisjoyerias.com | Spain | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | Gorman gormanshop.com.au | Australia | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | cmdstore.com cmdstore.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | hikishop.com hikishop.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | sheetmusicnow.com sheetmusicnow.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | aristocrazy.com aristocrazy.com | Spain | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Princess Highway princesshighway.com.au | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | stmtuned.com stmtuned.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | performancelab.com performancelab.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | joyeriasuarez.com joyeriasuarez.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | batcontrol-et batcontrol-et.com | United States | — |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Analytics83%
PayPal83%
Meta Pixel67%
Google Ads58%
Klaviyo58%
Microsoft Clarity58%
Google Tag Manager33%
Pandectes33%
Pinterest Tag33%
Instafeed25%
Mailchimp25%
TikTok Pixel25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States50%
Australia17%
Spain17%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Sunrise Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Sunrise are Dangerfield US, JOSE LUIS Joyerías and Gorman.
How popular is the Sunrise theme?
Sunrise is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Sunrise stores use?
Among these Sunrise stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (83%), PayPal (83%), Meta Pixel (67%) and Google Ads (58%).
Where are Sunrise stores based?
Most of these Sunrise stores are in United States (50%), Australia (17%) and Spain (17%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free