Shopify stores using the Skeleton theme theme

Skeleton theme is the theme of 0% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Yepoda.it
yepoda.it
$1M–$10M
2Miss Mosa By Akanksha
missmosa.in
$10M–$50M
3ALDI Mobile
aldimobile.com.au
<$100K
4Left On Friday Canada
ca.leftonfriday.com
est. $1M–$10M
5escortradar.com
escortradar.com
est. $1M–$10M
6chanluu.com
chanluu.com
est. $1M–$10M
7leftonfriday.com
leftonfriday.com
est. $1M–$10M
8function18.com
function18.com
est. $1M–$10M
9jwanderson.com
jwanderson.com
est. $1M–$10M
10cobra.com
cobra.com
est. $1M–$10M
11patricianashdesigns.com
patricianashdesigns.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Raven
raven.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
Meta Pixel83%
PayPal75%
Google Ads67%
Google Tag Manager67%
Klaviyo58%
Pinterest Tag50%
Attentive42%
Microsoft Ads42%
Microsoft Clarity42%
TikTok Pixel42%
Yotpo42%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States50%
Australia8%
Canada8%
Germany8%
India8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Skeleton theme Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Skeleton theme are Yepoda.it, Miss Mosa By Akanksha and ALDI Mobile.
How popular is the Skeleton theme theme?
Skeleton theme is the theme of 0% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Skeleton theme stores use?
Among these Skeleton theme stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Meta Pixel (83%), PayPal (75%) and Google Ads (67%).
Where are Skeleton theme stores based?
Most of these Skeleton theme stores are in United States (50%), Australia (8%) and Canada (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free