| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AÉROPOSTALE Colombia aeropostale.com.co | Colombia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 2 | cardydonyfashion cardydonyfashion.com | United Kingdom | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Kanu Pet kanu.pet | Colombia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Revier revierparis.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Spidey Gear thespideygear.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Revo revo-france.com | France | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Shonobo shonobo.com | Greece | $100K–$1M |
| 8 | Elite Cat Toys elitecattoys.com | Czechia | $1M–$10M |
| 9 | KLIP klip-hair.fr | United States | <$100K |
| 10 | RootedNutrients rootednutrients.com | Hong Kong SAR China | $100K–$1M |
| 11 | cozysocks cozysocks.store | Mexico | — |
| 12 | LumaPaws lumapaws.net | United States | — |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Ads58%
PayPal58%
Google Analytics50%
Meta Pixel50%
Kiwi Sizing42%
Kaching Bundles33%
Klaviyo33%
Microsoft Clarity33%
UpCart33%
Google Tag Manager25%
TikTok Pixel25%
Klarna Checkout17%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States25%
Colombia17%
United Kingdom17%
Czechia8%
France8%
Greece8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Shrine Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Shrine are AÉROPOSTALE Colombia, cardydonyfashion and Kanu Pet.
How popular is the Shrine theme?
Shrine is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Shrine stores use?
Among these Shrine stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (58%), PayPal (58%), Google Analytics (50%) and Meta Pixel (50%).
Where are Shrine stores based?
Most of these Shrine stores are in United States (25%), Colombia (17%) and United Kingdom (17%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free