Shopify stores using the Shrine theme

Shrine is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1AÉROPOSTALE Colombia
aeropostale.com.co
est. $1M–$10M
2cardydonyfashion
cardydonyfashion.com
est. $1M–$10M
3Kanu Pet
kanu.pet
est. $1M–$10M
4Revier
revierparis.com
est. $1M–$10M
5Spidey Gear
thespideygear.com
$10M–$50M
6Revo
revo-france.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Shonobo
shonobo.com
$100K–$1M
8Elite Cat Toys
elitecattoys.com
$1M–$10M
9KLIP
klip-hair.fr
<$100K
10RootedNutrients
rootednutrients.com
$100K–$1M
11cozysocks
cozysocks.store
—
12LumaPaws
lumapaws.net
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Ads58%
PayPal58%
Google Analytics50%
Meta Pixel50%
Kiwi Sizing42%
Kaching Bundles33%
Klaviyo33%
Microsoft Clarity33%
UpCart33%
Google Tag Manager25%
TikTok Pixel25%
Klarna Checkout17%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States25%
Colombia17%
United Kingdom17%
Czechia8%
France8%
Greece8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Shrine Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Shrine are AÉROPOSTALE Colombia, cardydonyfashion and Kanu Pet.
How popular is the Shrine theme?
Shrine is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Shrine stores use?
Among these Shrine stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (58%), PayPal (58%), Google Analytics (50%) and Meta Pixel (50%).
Where are Shrine stores based?
Most of these Shrine stores are in United States (25%), Colombia (17%) and United Kingdom (17%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free