Shopify stores using the Shapes theme

Shapes is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Nyahallo
nyahallo.com
$100M–$500M
2RADER SHOP
rader-shop.com
$10M–$50M
3Jacknjellify
shop.jacknjellify.com
$10M–$50M
4Silly Cow Cheese
sillycowcheese.com
$100K–$1M
55-hour Energy
5hourenergy.com
est. $1M–$10M
6motilalbanarsidass.com
motilalbanarsidass.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Access Denied
nooworks.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Willie's Remedy+
willies.com
$10M–$50M
9Willie’s Remedy+
drinkwillies.com
—
10The Toy Folks
thetoyfolks.com
$1M–$10M
11Blossom Essentials
tryblossom.com
$1M–$10M
12Maemae Natural Products
maemae.ca
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
Google Ads75%
Meta Pixel67%
Klaviyo58%
Judge.me50%
PayPal42%
Pinterest Tag42%
Alia25%
Google Tag Manager25%
Gorgias25%
Instafeed25%
Microsoft Clarity25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States58%
Canada8%
Japan8%
Singapore8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Shapes Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Shapes are Nyahallo, RADER SHOP and Jacknjellify.
How popular is the Shapes theme?
Shapes is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Shapes stores use?
Among these Shapes stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Google Ads (75%), Meta Pixel (67%) and Klaviyo (58%).
Where are Shapes stores based?
Most of these Shapes stores are in United States (58%), Canada (8%) and Japan (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free