Shopify stores using the Rise theme

Rise is the theme of 0.4% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1raisacreationz.com
raisacreationz.com
$100K–$1M
2山崎実業 公式オンラインストア
yamajitsu.co.jp
$1M–$10M
3MensFashionWholesale
mfwonline.co.in
$1M–$10M
4PaintScratch
paintscratch.com
$1M–$10M
5ciele athletics Archive
cielearchive.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Juchheim/ユーハイム プレミアム オンラインショップ
e-shop.juchheim.co.jp
$1M–$10M
7HEAVEN Japan 公式オンラインショップ
shop.heaven-jp.co.jp
est. $1M–$10M
8ミリプロオフィシャルショップ
shop.milpr.com
$1M–$10M
9toudoukan.com
toudoukan.com
est. $1M–$10M
10snowrecords.com
snowrecords.com
est. $1M–$10M
11KiK E Liquids
kik.co.uk
$100K–$1M
12Kaizensportswear
kaizensportswear.com
<$100K

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics83%
Google Ads75%
Meta Pixel67%
PayPal50%
Judge.me33%
Channel.io17%
Globo Form Builder17%
Instafeed17%
Microsoft Clarity17%
Region Restrictions17%
AfterShip8%
Ahrefs8%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

Japan42%
United States17%
India8%
Jordan8%
Pakistan8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Rise Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Rise are raisacreationz.com, 山崎実業 公式オンラインストア and MensFashionWholesale.
How popular is the Rise theme?
Rise is the theme of 0.4% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Rise stores use?
Among these Rise stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (83%), Google Ads (75%), Meta Pixel (67%) and PayPal (50%).
Where are Rise stores based?
Most of these Rise stores are in Japan (42%), United States (17%) and India (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free