| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Satanic Temple thesatanictemple.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | amirisu online store shop.amirisu.com | Japan | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Joyfolie joyfolie.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | Kyloe In The Wild kyloeinthewild.com | United Kingdom | $50M–$100M |
| 5 | Galen Leather galenleather.com | Türkiye | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Shinkansen-Ticket.com shinkansen-ticket.com | Japan | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Bloomsbury Manor Ltd bloomsburymanor.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Premium Cues premiumcues.co.uk | United Kingdom | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | Brave Star Selvage bravestarselvage.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Sashka Co. Bracelets sashkaco.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Franklin & Poe franklinandpoe.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Urns.com urns.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Analytics100%
Google Ads92%
Meta Pixel92%
PayPal83%
Klaviyo67%
Google Tag Manager58%
Triple Whale42%
Instafeed33%
Judge.me33%
Pinterest Tag33%
Yotpo33%
Klarna Checkout25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Japan17%
Türkiye8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Retina Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Retina are The Satanic Temple, amirisu online store and Joyfolie.
How popular is the Retina theme?
Retina is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Retina stores use?
Among these Retina stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (92%), Meta Pixel (92%) and PayPal (83%).
Where are Retina stores based?
Most of these Retina stores are in United States (50%), United Kingdom (25%) and Japan (17%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free