Shopify stores using the Retina theme

Retina is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1The Satanic Temple
thesatanictemple.com
$10M–$50M
2amirisu online store
shop.amirisu.com
est. $1M–$10M
3Joyfolie
joyfolie.com
$10M–$50M
4Kyloe In The Wild
kyloeinthewild.com
$50M–$100M
5Galen Leather
galenleather.com
$10M–$50M
6Shinkansen-Ticket.com
shinkansen-ticket.com
$1M–$10M
7Bloomsbury Manor Ltd
bloomsburymanor.com
$10M–$50M
8Premium Cues
premiumcues.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
9Brave Star Selvage
bravestarselvage.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Sashka Co. Bracelets
sashkaco.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Franklin & Poe
franklinandpoe.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Urns.com
urns.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads92%
Meta Pixel92%
PayPal83%
Klaviyo67%
Google Tag Manager58%
Triple Whale42%
Instafeed33%
Judge.me33%
Pinterest Tag33%
Yotpo33%
Klarna Checkout25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States50%
United Kingdom25%
Japan17%
Türkiye8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Retina Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Retina are The Satanic Temple, amirisu online store and Joyfolie.
How popular is the Retina theme?
Retina is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Retina stores use?
Among these Retina stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (92%), Meta Pixel (92%) and PayPal (83%).
Where are Retina stores based?
Most of these Retina stores are in United States (50%), United Kingdom (25%) and Japan (17%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free