| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zeel zeelretail.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | McBee Farm & Cattle Co mcbeefarms.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | The North Face Costa Rica thenorthface.cr | Costa Rica | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | The North Face Guatemala thenorthface.gt | Guatemala | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Leatt USA us.leatt.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | ANTIK Telecom s.r.o. antik.sk | Slovakia | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | Nugget nuggetcomfort.com | United States | $50M–$100M |
| 8 | St. Croix Rod stcroixrods.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | Klim klim.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 10 | OLIVER'S oliverjewellery.ca | Canada | $1M–$10M |
| 11 | NOX noxsport.com | Spain | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Kerrits Equestrian Apparel kerrits.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Frye & Co thefryeandco.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | USA Worx Racing Components worxracingusa.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 14 stores running each app.
Google Analytics100%
Google Ads93%
Meta Pixel86%
PayPal71%
Google Tag Manager64%
Klaviyo64%
TikTok Pixel43%
Judge.me36%
Instafeed29%
Elevar21%
Gorgias21%
Microsoft Ads21%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States57%
Canada7%
Costa Rica7%
Guatemala7%
India7%
Slovakia7%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Mode Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Mode are Zeel, McBee Farm & Cattle Co and The North Face Costa Rica.
How popular is the Mode theme?
Mode is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Mode stores use?
Among these Mode stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (93%), Meta Pixel (86%) and PayPal (71%).
Where are Mode stores based?
Most of these Mode stores are in United States (57%), Canada (7%) and Costa Rica (7%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free