Shopify stores using the Mode theme

Mode is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 14 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Zeel
zeelretail.com
$1M–$10M
2McBee Farm & Cattle Co
mcbeefarms.com
est. $1M–$10M
3The North Face Costa Rica
thenorthface.cr
est. $1M–$10M
4The North Face Guatemala
thenorthface.gt
est. $1M–$10M
5Leatt USA
us.leatt.com
$10M–$50M
6ANTIK Telecom s.r.o.
antik.sk
$10M–$50M
7Nugget
nuggetcomfort.com
$50M–$100M
8St. Croix Rod
stcroixrods.com
$10M–$50M
9Klim
klim.com
$10M–$50M
10OLIVER'S
oliverjewellery.ca
$1M–$10M
11NOX
noxsport.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Kerrits Equestrian Apparel
kerrits.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Frye & Co
thefryeandco.com
est. $1M–$10M
14USA Worx Racing Components
worxracingusa.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 14 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads93%
Meta Pixel86%
PayPal71%
Google Tag Manager64%
Klaviyo64%
TikTok Pixel43%
Judge.me36%
Instafeed29%
Elevar21%
Gorgias21%
Microsoft Ads21%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States57%
Canada7%
Costa Rica7%
Guatemala7%
India7%
Slovakia7%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Mode Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Mode are Zeel, McBee Farm & Cattle Co and The North Face Costa Rica.
How popular is the Mode theme?
Mode is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Mode stores use?
Among these Mode stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (93%), Meta Pixel (86%) and PayPal (71%).
Where are Mode stores based?
Most of these Mode stores are in United States (57%), Canada (7%) and Costa Rica (7%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free