| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | wwwcollections wwwcollections.in | India | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | BAAGL baagl.cz | Czechia | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | BAAGL.PL baagl.pl | Czechia | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | BAAGL.SK baagl.sk | Czechia | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | BRANDTOPS brandtops.in | India | $100K–$1M |
| 6 | Maplin maplin.co.uk | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | Correct correct.nl | Netherlands | $1M–$10M |
| 8 | WIBI (Want IT. Buy IT.) wibi.com.kw | Kuwait | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | Bicycle and Collector Cards playingcarddecks.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | nailcompany.com nailcompany.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Miltons miltons.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Audaz Editorial audaz.shop | United States | $100K–$1M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Analytics92%
Meta Pixel92%
Google Ads83%
Judge.me75%
Google Tag Manager58%
Klaviyo58%
PayPal58%
Microsoft Ads42%
TikTok Pixel33%
EasyGift25%
Estimated Delivery Date25%
Klarna Checkout25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States33%
Czechia25%
India17%
Kuwait8%
Netherlands8%
United Kingdom8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Minion Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Minion are wwwcollections, BAAGL and BAAGL.PL.
How popular is the Minion theme?
Minion is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Minion stores use?
Among these Minion stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Meta Pixel (92%), Google Ads (83%) and Judge.me (75%).
Where are Minion stores based?
Most of these Minion stores are in United States (33%), Czechia (25%) and India (17%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free