Shopify stores using the Minion theme

Minion is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1wwwcollections
wwwcollections.in
$10M–$50M
2BAAGL
baagl.cz
$10M–$50M
3BAAGL.PL
baagl.pl
$1M–$10M
4BAAGL.SK
baagl.sk
$1M–$10M
5BRANDTOPS
brandtops.in
$100K–$1M
6Maplin
maplin.co.uk
$10M–$50M
7Correct
correct.nl
$1M–$10M
8WIBI (Want IT. Buy IT.)
wibi.com.kw
est. $1M–$10M
9Bicycle and Collector Cards
playingcarddecks.com
est. $1M–$10M
10nailcompany.com
nailcompany.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Miltons
miltons.com
$1M–$10M
12Audaz Editorial
audaz.shop
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
Meta Pixel92%
Google Ads83%
Judge.me75%
Google Tag Manager58%
Klaviyo58%
PayPal58%
Microsoft Ads42%
TikTok Pixel33%
EasyGift25%
Estimated Delivery Date25%
Klarna Checkout25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States33%
Czechia25%
India17%
Kuwait8%
Netherlands8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Minion Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Minion are wwwcollections, BAAGL and BAAGL.PL.
How popular is the Minion theme?
Minion is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Minion stores use?
Among these Minion stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Meta Pixel (92%), Google Ads (83%) and Judge.me (75%).
Where are Minion stores based?
Most of these Minion stores are in United States (33%), Czechia (25%) and India (17%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free