Shopify stores using the Habitat theme

Habitat is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Shoebacca
shoebacca.com
$10M–$50M
2SharkNinja
sharkninja.com.tr
$10M–$50M
3Shop Oficial Dinamo
shop.dinamo1948.ro
$1M–$10M
4shop.emporium.it
shop.emporium.it
$10M–$50M
5AutelStore
store.autel.com
$1M–$10M
6STORE FANTACALCIO
store.fantacalcio.it
$1M–$10M
7Natori
natori.com
$10M–$50M
8Walli Cases
wallicases.com
$10M–$50M
9Pinetree Garden Seeds
superseeds.com
$1M–$10M
10Theralogix
theralogix.com
$10M–$50M
11Critters Pet Health Store
critterspet.com
$1M–$10M
12Motawi Tileworks
motawi.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads92%
Meta Pixel83%
Google Tag Manager58%
PayPal58%
Klaviyo50%
Mailchimp33%
Microsoft Ads33%
TikTok Pixel33%
Microsoft Clarity25%
Pinterest Tag25%
Shogun25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States50%
Italy17%
Canada8%
China8%
Romania8%
Türkiye8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Habitat Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Habitat are Shoebacca, SharkNinja and Shop Oficial Dinamo.
How popular is the Habitat theme?
Habitat is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Habitat stores use?
Among these Habitat stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (92%), Meta Pixel (83%) and Google Tag Manager (58%).
Where are Habitat stores based?
Most of these Habitat stores are in United States (50%), Italy (17%) and Canada (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free