| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bla Bli Blu blabliblulife.com | India | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | TSV München von 1860 e.V. tsv1860shop.org | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Retrospekt retrospekt.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Oliver Cabell olivercabell.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 5 | Bubble Skincare hellobubble.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Banaani™ banaanieyewear.fi | Finland | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Strike Anywhere Vintage strikeanywhere.co | Australia | $1M–$10M |
| 8 | STUDIOCULT studiocult.co | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | KUURTH kuurth.com | Spain | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Lox & Chain loxandchain.com | Australia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Good As Gold goodasgoldshop.com | New Zealand | $1M–$10M |
| 12 | The Standard Store thestandardstore.com.au | Australia | $100K–$1M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Ads92%
PayPal92%
Google Analytics83%
Meta Pixel83%
Klaviyo67%
Pinterest Tag58%
TikTok Pixel50%
Microsoft Clarity42%
Attentive33%
Restock Rocket33%
Triple Whale33%
Google Tag Manager25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States33%
Australia25%
Finland8%
Germany8%
India8%
New Zealand8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Baseline Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Baseline are Bla Bli Blu, TSV München von 1860 e.V. and Retrospekt.
How popular is the Baseline theme?
Baseline is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Baseline stores use?
Among these Baseline stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (92%), PayPal (92%), Google Analytics (83%) and Meta Pixel (83%).
Where are Baseline stores based?
Most of these Baseline stores are in United States (33%), Australia (25%) and Finland (8%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free