Shopify stores using the Baseline theme

Baseline is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Bla Bli Blu
blabliblulife.com
$10M–$50M
2TSV München von 1860 e.V.
tsv1860shop.org
est. $1M–$10M
3Retrospekt
retrospekt.com
$1M–$10M
4Oliver Cabell
olivercabell.com
$10M–$50M
5Bubble Skincare
hellobubble.com
$10M–$50M
6Banaani™
banaanieyewear.fi
est. $1M–$10M
7Strike Anywhere Vintage
strikeanywhere.co
$1M–$10M
8STUDIOCULT
studiocult.co
$10M–$50M
9KUURTH
kuurth.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Lox & Chain
loxandchain.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Good As Gold
goodasgoldshop.com
$1M–$10M
12The Standard Store
thestandardstore.com.au
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Ads92%
PayPal92%
Google Analytics83%
Meta Pixel83%
Klaviyo67%
Pinterest Tag58%
TikTok Pixel50%
Microsoft Clarity42%
Attentive33%
Restock Rocket33%
Triple Whale33%
Google Tag Manager25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States33%
Australia25%
Finland8%
Germany8%
India8%
New Zealand8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Baseline Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Baseline are Bla Bli Blu, TSV München von 1860 e.V. and Retrospekt.
How popular is the Baseline theme?
Baseline is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Baseline stores use?
Among these Baseline stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (92%), PayPal (92%), Google Analytics (83%) and Meta Pixel (83%).
Where are Baseline stores based?
Most of these Baseline stores are in United States (33%), Australia (25%) and Finland (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free