Shopify stores using the Atelier theme

Atelier is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Scotch & Soda
scotchandsoda.com
$10M–$50M
2Ascension
ascensionpress.com
$10M–$50M
3Tula
babytula.com
$10M–$50M
4Women's Clothing & Accessories
cinqasept.nyc
est. $1M–$10M
5nordgreen.com
nordgreen.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Ann Demeulemeester
anndemeulemeester.com
est. $1M–$10M
7maisoncashmere.com
maisoncashmere.com
est. $1M–$10M
8baukjen.com
baukjen.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Wyecliffe Original Art
wyecliffe.com
$1M–$10M
10Drummers & Co Homestore
drummers.co.nz
$100K–$1M
11FLAAK New Color
flaak-newcolor.art
—
12Redlich & Becker
redlich-becker.de
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Klaviyo83%
Meta Pixel83%
Google Ads75%
PayPal75%
Pinterest Tag75%
Google Tag Manager58%
Microsoft Clarity58%
TikTok Pixel50%
Judge.me33%
Microsoft Ads33%
Pandectes33%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States33%
France8%
Netherlands8%
New Zealand8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Atelier Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Atelier are Scotch & Soda, Ascension and Tula.
How popular is the Atelier theme?
Atelier is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Atelier stores use?
Among these Atelier stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Klaviyo (83%), Meta Pixel (83%) and Google Ads (75%).
Where are Atelier stores based?
Most of these Atelier stores are in United States (33%), France (8%) and Netherlands (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free