Shopify stores using the Ascent theme

Ascent is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1global.thunderobot.com
global.thunderobot.com
est. $1M–$10M
2GMKtec JP
jp.gmktec.com
est. $1M–$10M
3MikeSport Lebanon
lb.mikesport.com
est. $1M–$10M
4Flydigi Official Store
shops.flydigi.com
est. $1M–$10M
5party-expert.com
party-expert.com
est. $1M–$10M
6ringconcierge.com
ringconcierge.com
est. $1M–$10M
7dipyourcar.com
dipyourcar.com
est. $1M–$10M
8ecigarettedirect.co.uk
ecigarettedirect.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
9FIFINE Official
fifinemicrophone.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Freewell Gear
freewellgear.com
est. $1M–$10M
11palaciodaarte.com
palaciodaarte.com
est. $1M–$10M
12POKÉ JEUX
pokejeux.ca
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads75%
Meta Pixel75%
PayPal67%
Klaviyo58%
Judge.me33%
Microsoft Ads33%
Microsoft Clarity33%
TikTok Pixel33%
Hulk Form Builder25%
PageFly25%
Pandectes25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States58%
Brazil8%
Japan8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Ascent Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Ascent are global.thunderobot.com, GMKtec JP and MikeSport Lebanon.
How popular is the Ascent theme?
Ascent is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Ascent stores use?
Among these Ascent stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (75%), Meta Pixel (75%) and PayPal (67%).
Where are Ascent stores based?
Most of these Ascent stores are in United States (58%), Brazil (8%) and Japan (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free