| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | global.thunderobot.com global.thunderobot.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 2 | GMKtec JP jp.gmktec.com | Japan | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | MikeSport Lebanon lb.mikesport.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Flydigi Official Store shops.flydigi.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | party-expert.com party-expert.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | ringconcierge.com ringconcierge.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | dipyourcar.com dipyourcar.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | ecigarettedirect.co.uk ecigarettedirect.co.uk | United Kingdom | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | FIFINE Official fifinemicrophone.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Freewell Gear freewellgear.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | palaciodaarte.com palaciodaarte.com | Brazil | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | POKÉ JEUX pokejeux.ca | — | est. $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Analytics100%
Google Ads75%
Meta Pixel75%
PayPal67%
Klaviyo58%
Judge.me33%
Microsoft Ads33%
Microsoft Clarity33%
TikTok Pixel33%
Hulk Form Builder25%
PageFly25%
Pandectes25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States58%
Brazil8%
Japan8%
United Kingdom8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Ascent Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Ascent are global.thunderobot.com, GMKtec JP and MikeSport Lebanon.
How popular is the Ascent theme?
Ascent is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Ascent stores use?
Among these Ascent stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (75%), Meta Pixel (75%) and PayPal (67%).
Where are Ascent stores based?
Most of these Ascent stores are in United States (58%), Brazil (8%) and Japan (8%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free