| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VILLOID villoid.no | Impulse | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | Livet på Slipen livetpaslipen.no | Stiletto | $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Gladkokken shop.gladkokken.no | Sleek | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | Non-stop dogwear nonstopdogwear.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Beckmann Norway beckmann-norway.com | Impulse | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Wilfa AS wilfa.com | Enterprise | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | Auk auk.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Game-On.no game-on.no | Krank | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | eplehuset.no eplehuset.no | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | stenbolaget.no stenbolaget.no | Empire | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Rúngne rungne.com | Concept | $50M–$100M |
| 12 | Redz Tattoo Supply tattooshop.no | Hyper | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Easepicks easepicks.com | ShowTime | $100K–$1M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 13 stores running each app.
Google Analytics100%
Google Ads85%
Meta Pixel85%
Klaviyo77%
Google Tag Manager54%
Microsoft Clarity54%
PayPal54%
TikTok Pixel54%
Judge.me38%
Klarna Checkout38%
Microsoft Ads38%
Hotjar31%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn15%
Impulse15%
Concept8%
Empire8%
Enterprise8%
Hyper8%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Norway?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Norway are VILLOID, Livet på Slipen and Gladkokken.
How many Shopify stores are in Norway?
Norway accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Norway?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (85%), Meta Pixel (85%) and Klaviyo (77%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Norway?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (15%), Impulse (15%) and Concept (8%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free