Top Shopify stores in Norway

Norway accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 13 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1VILLOID
villoid.no
$1M–$10M
2Livet på Slipen
livetpaslipen.no
$1M–$10M
3Gladkokken
shop.gladkokken.no
$10M–$50M
4Non-stop dogwear
nonstopdogwear.com
$1M–$10M
5Beckmann Norway
beckmann-norway.com
$10M–$50M
6Wilfa AS
wilfa.com
$10M–$50M
7Auk
auk.com
$1M–$10M
8Game-On.no
game-on.no
est. $1M–$10M
9eplehuset.no
eplehuset.no
est. $1M–$10M
10stenbolaget.no
stenbolaget.no
est. $1M–$10M
11Rúngne
rungne.com
$50M–$100M
12Redz Tattoo Supply
tattooshop.no
$1M–$10M
13Easepicks
easepicks.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 13 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads85%
Meta Pixel85%
Klaviyo77%
Google Tag Manager54%
Microsoft Clarity54%
PayPal54%
TikTok Pixel54%
Judge.me38%
Klarna Checkout38%
Microsoft Ads38%
Hotjar31%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn15%
Impulse15%
Concept8%
Empire8%
Enterprise8%
Hyper8%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Norway?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Norway are VILLOID, Livet på Slipen and Gladkokken.
How many Shopify stores are in Norway?
Norway accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Norway?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (85%), Meta Pixel (85%) and Klaviyo (77%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Norway?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (15%), Impulse (15%) and Concept (8%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free