Top Shopify stores in Indonesia

Indonesia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Maujual
shop.maujual.com
$10M–$50M
2Digimap Indonesia
digimap.co.id
$10M–$50M
3FOOM
foom.id
$100K–$1M
4unggultotob.store
unggultotob.store
est. $1M–$10M
5ferraritotob.store
ferraritotob.store
est. $1M–$10M
6Stanley 1913 Indonesia
id.stanley1913.com
est. $1M–$10M
7linkbatak054.com
linkbatak054.com
est. $1M–$10M
8nitori.co.id
nitori.co.id
est. $1M–$10M
9levi.co.id
levi.co.id
est. $1M–$10M
10EXECUTIVE
executive.co.id
est. $1M–$10M
11101internet.id
101internet.id
est. $1M–$10M
12Longchamp
longchamp.co.id
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Analytics75%
Meta Pixel67%
TikTok Pixel58%
WhatsApp Business Chat58%
Google Ads50%
Google Tag Manager42%
Microsoft Clarity33%
Cloudflare Browser Insights25%
Mailchimp25%
Countdown Timer17%
Globo Pre-Order17%
Klaviyo17%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn42%
Xtra17%
Ella8%
Empire8%
Ignite8%
Symmetry8%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Indonesia?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Indonesia are Maujual, Digimap Indonesia and FOOM.
How many Shopify stores are in Indonesia?
Indonesia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Indonesia?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (75%), Meta Pixel (67%), TikTok Pixel (58%) and WhatsApp Business Chat (58%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Indonesia?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (42%), Xtra (17%) and Ella (8%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free