| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maujual shop.maujual.com | Xtra | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Digimap Indonesia digimap.co.id | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | FOOM foom.id | Ignite | $100K–$1M |
| 4 | unggultotob.store unggultotob.store | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | ferraritotob.store ferraritotob.store | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | Stanley 1913 Indonesia id.stanley1913.com | Tinker | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | linkbatak054.com linkbatak054.com | Xtra | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | nitori.co.id nitori.co.id | Empire | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | levi.co.id levi.co.id | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | EXECUTIVE executive.co.id | Symmetry | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | 101internet.id 101internet.id | Ella | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Longchamp longchamp.co.id | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Analytics75%
Meta Pixel67%
TikTok Pixel58%
WhatsApp Business Chat58%
Google Ads50%
Google Tag Manager42%
Microsoft Clarity33%
Cloudflare Browser Insights25%
Mailchimp25%
Countdown Timer17%
Globo Pre-Order17%
Klaviyo17%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn42%
Xtra17%
Ella8%
Empire8%
Ignite8%
Symmetry8%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Indonesia?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Indonesia are Maujual, Digimap Indonesia and FOOM.
How many Shopify stores are in Indonesia?
Indonesia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Indonesia?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (75%), Meta Pixel (67%), TikTok Pixel (58%) and WhatsApp Business Chat (58%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Indonesia?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (42%), Xtra (17%) and Ella (8%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free