| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENU Gyógyszertár Webshop benu.hu | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | VASBÚTOR vasbutor.hu | Kalles | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | everwoods.hu everwoods.hu | Impact | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | MOBILFOX HUNGARY hu.mobilfox.com | Focal | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | LEGO® Store Magyarország lego.bravostore.hu | Next | $1M–$10M |
| 6 | Mommies.hu mommies.hu | Concept | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | ortokal.co.il ortokal.co.il | Symmetry | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | MOBILFOX ROMANIA ro.mobilfox.com | Focal | $1M–$10M |
| 9 | BioTechUSA France shop.biotechusa.fr | — | $1M–$10M |
| 10 | BioTechUSA Hungary shop.biotechusa.hu | — | $1M–$10M |
| 11 | BioTechUSA Slovakia shop.biotechusa.sk | — | $1M–$10M |
| 12 | this is Redy thisisredy.com | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | Katana Sword katana-sword.com | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | Sugarbird sugarbird.com | Kalles | est. $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 14 stores running each app.
Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel93%
Klaviyo86%
Google Ads79%
Microsoft Clarity71%
TikTok Pixel64%
Judge.me57%
Google Tag Manager50%
OptiMonk50%
Zendesk43%
Hotjar36%
Microsoft Ads36%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Focal14%
Impact14%
Kalles14%
Concept7%
Dawn7%
Next7%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Hungary?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Hungary are BENU Gyógyszertár Webshop, VASBÚTOR and everwoods.hu.
How many Shopify stores are in Hungary?
Hungary accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Hungary?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (93%), Klaviyo (86%) and Google Ads (79%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Hungary?
The most common themes among these stores are Focal (14%), Impact (14%) and Kalles (14%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free