Top Shopify stores in Hungary

Hungary accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 14 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1BENU Gyógyszertár Webshop
benu.hu
$1M–$10M
2VASBÚTOR
vasbutor.hu
$10M–$50M
3everwoods.hu
everwoods.hu
est. $1M–$10M
4MOBILFOX HUNGARY
hu.mobilfox.com
$1M–$10M
5LEGO® Store Magyarország
lego.bravostore.hu
$1M–$10M
6Mommies.hu
mommies.hu
est. $1M–$10M
7ortokal.co.il
ortokal.co.il
est. $1M–$10M
8MOBILFOX ROMANIA
ro.mobilfox.com
$1M–$10M
9BioTechUSA France
shop.biotechusa.fr
$1M–$10M
10BioTechUSA Hungary
shop.biotechusa.hu
$1M–$10M
11BioTechUSA Slovakia
shop.biotechusa.sk
$1M–$10M
12this is Redy
thisisredy.com
$10M–$50M
13Katana Sword
katana-sword.com
est. $1M–$10M
14Sugarbird
sugarbird.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 14 stores running each app.

Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel93%
Klaviyo86%
Google Ads79%
Microsoft Clarity71%
TikTok Pixel64%
Judge.me57%
Google Tag Manager50%
OptiMonk50%
Zendesk43%
Hotjar36%
Microsoft Ads36%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Focal14%
Impact14%
Kalles14%
Concept7%
Dawn7%
Next7%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Hungary?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Hungary are BENU Gyógyszertár Webshop, VASBÚTOR and everwoods.hu.
How many Shopify stores are in Hungary?
Hungary accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Hungary?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (93%), Klaviyo (86%) and Google Ads (79%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Hungary?
The most common themes among these stores are Focal (14%), Impact (14%) and Kalles (14%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free