| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Fashion Project thefashionproject.gr | Release | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | MUA Greece muagreece.com | Impulse | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | GANT Greece gr.gant.com | Ella | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Rehvb rehvb.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | AEK FC shop.aekfc.gr | LangShop Theme | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Tefal.gr shop.tefal.gr | Starter | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | ZOE zoe.gr | Heritage | $1M–$10M |
| 8 | greekflavours.com greekflavours.com | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | themelidisjewels.com themelidisjewels.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | PAKOBAZAAR pakobazaar.gr | Hyper | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | proscenic.com proscenic.com | Concept | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Bed & Bath bedandbath.gr | Pipeline | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Shonobo shonobo.com | Shrine | $100K–$1M |
| 14 | PRET A BEAUTE pret-a-beaute.com | Prestige | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 14 stores running each app.
Google Analytics100%
Google Ads79%
Klaviyo71%
Meta Pixel64%
TikTok Pixel64%
PayPal57%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Google Tag Manager36%
Microsoft Ads29%
Pinterest Tag29%
Klarna Checkout21%
PageFly21%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn14%
Concept7%
Ella7%
Heritage7%
Hyper7%
Impulse7%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Greece?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Greece are The Fashion Project, MUA Greece and GANT Greece.
How many Shopify stores are in Greece?
Greece accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Greece?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (79%), Klaviyo (71%) and Meta Pixel (64%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Greece?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (14%), Concept (7%) and Ella (7%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free