Top Shopify stores in Greece

Greece accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 14 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1The Fashion Project
thefashionproject.gr
$10M–$50M
2MUA Greece
muagreece.com
$10M–$50M
3GANT Greece
gr.gant.com
$1M–$10M
4Rehvb
rehvb.com
$1M–$10M
5AEK FC
shop.aekfc.gr
$10M–$50M
6Tefal.gr
shop.tefal.gr
$10M–$50M
7ZOE
zoe.gr
$1M–$10M
8greekflavours.com
greekflavours.com
est. $1M–$10M
9themelidisjewels.com
themelidisjewels.com
est. $1M–$10M
10PAKOBAZAAR
pakobazaar.gr
est. $1M–$10M
11proscenic.com
proscenic.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Bed & Bath
bedandbath.gr
$1M–$10M
13Shonobo
shonobo.com
$100K–$1M
14PRET A BEAUTE
pret-a-beaute.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 14 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Ads79%
Klaviyo71%
Meta Pixel64%
TikTok Pixel64%
PayPal57%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Google Tag Manager36%
Microsoft Ads29%
Pinterest Tag29%
Klarna Checkout21%
PageFly21%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn14%
Concept7%
Ella7%
Heritage7%
Hyper7%
Impulse7%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Greece?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Greece are The Fashion Project, MUA Greece and GANT Greece.
How many Shopify stores are in Greece?
Greece accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Greece?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Ads (79%), Klaviyo (71%) and Meta Pixel (64%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Greece?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (14%), Concept (7%) and Ella (7%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free