| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marnetic marnetic.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | Balevski&Kirov balevski.eu | Sleek | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Cvetita Herbal Bulgaria cvetitaherbal.com | Horizon | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | InaEssentials.CZ inaessentials.cz | Shrine PRO | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | LEGO® Store България lego.bravostore.bg | Next | $1M–$10M |
| 6 | NL BEAUTY nlbeauty.bg | Stiletto | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | BADINKA badinka.com | Broadcast | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Shop Comics EU shopcomics.eu | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 9 | enhance-auto enhauto.com | Minimalista | $10M–$50M |
| 10 | DEMOBAZA demobaza.com | Exo 2.0 | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | SmartX.bg smartx.bg | Empire | $1M–$10M |
| 12 | INCASSO incassowallets.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Meta Pixel100%
Google Ads92%
Google Analytics83%
Microsoft Clarity75%
Klaviyo67%
Judge.me50%
Microsoft Ads50%
PayPal50%
Triple Whale50%
Google Tag Manager42%
TikTok Pixel42%
Instafeed33%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn17%
Broadcast8%
Empire8%
Exo 2.08%
Horizon8%
Minimalista8%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Bulgaria?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Bulgaria are Marnetic, Balevski&Kirov and Cvetita Herbal Bulgaria.
How many Shopify stores are in Bulgaria?
Bulgaria accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Bulgaria?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (100%), Google Ads (92%), Google Analytics (83%) and Microsoft Clarity (75%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Bulgaria?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (17%), Broadcast (8%) and Empire (8%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free