Top Shopify stores in Bulgaria

Bulgaria accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Marnetic
marnetic.com
$1M–$10M
2Balevski&Kirov
balevski.eu
est. $1M–$10M
3Cvetita Herbal Bulgaria
cvetitaherbal.com
est. $1M–$10M
4InaEssentials.CZ
inaessentials.cz
est. $1M–$10M
5LEGO® Store България
lego.bravostore.bg
$1M–$10M
6NL BEAUTY
nlbeauty.bg
est. $1M–$10M
7BADINKA
badinka.com
$10M–$50M
8Shop Comics EU
shopcomics.eu
$1M–$10M
9enhance-auto
enhauto.com
$10M–$50M
10DEMOBAZA
demobaza.com
$10M–$50M
11SmartX.bg
smartx.bg
$1M–$10M
12INCASSO
incassowallets.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Meta Pixel100%
Google Ads92%
Google Analytics83%
Microsoft Clarity75%
Klaviyo67%
Judge.me50%
Microsoft Ads50%
PayPal50%
Triple Whale50%
Google Tag Manager42%
TikTok Pixel42%
Instafeed33%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn17%
Broadcast8%
Empire8%
Exo 2.08%
Horizon8%
Minimalista8%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Bulgaria?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Bulgaria are Marnetic, Balevski&Kirov and Cvetita Herbal Bulgaria.
How many Shopify stores are in Bulgaria?
Bulgaria accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Bulgaria?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (100%), Google Ads (92%), Google Analytics (83%) and Microsoft Clarity (75%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Bulgaria?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (17%), Broadcast (8%) and Empire (8%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free