| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | batabd batabd.com | Cospora | $100K–$1M |
| 2 | Yellow Clothing Ltd yellowclothing.net | Ella | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | Choice Legacy choicelegacy.com.bd | — | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | Lotto Sport Bangladesh lottobd.com | Ella | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Head Gear headgearbd.com | Horizon | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Sundora sundora.com.bd | Be Yours | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | HT Bazar htbazar.com | Horizon | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Care Me global.caremebd.com | Horizon | $1M–$10M |
| 9 | GoodyBro goodybro.com | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Organic Nutrition Limited karkuma.com | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Ribana Organic ribana.com.bd | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Magpiely magpiely.com.bd | Prestige | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 12 stores running each app.
Google Ads100%
Google Analytics100%
Meta Pixel83%
Judge.me50%
Microsoft Clarity50%
WhatsApp Business Chat50%
TikTok Pixel42%
Google Tag Manager33%
Klaviyo33%
Hulk Form Builder17%
Instafeed17%
Region Restrictions17%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn25%
Horizon25%
Ella17%
Be Yours8%
Cospora8%
Prestige8%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Bangladesh?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Bangladesh are batabd, Yellow Clothing Ltd and Choice Legacy.
How many Shopify stores are in Bangladesh?
Bangladesh accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Bangladesh?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (100%), Google Analytics (100%), Meta Pixel (83%) and Judge.me (50%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Bangladesh?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (25%), Horizon (25%) and Ella (17%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free