Top Shopify stores in Bangladesh

Bangladesh accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 12 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1batabd
batabd.com
$100K–$1M
2Yellow Clothing Ltd
yellowclothing.net
$10M–$50M
3Choice Legacy
choicelegacy.com.bd
$10M–$50M
4Lotto Sport Bangladesh
lottobd.com
$1M–$10M
5Head Gear
headgearbd.com
$10M–$50M
6Sundora
sundora.com.bd
$1M–$10M
7HT Bazar
htbazar.com
$10M–$50M
8Care Me
global.caremebd.com
$1M–$10M
9GoodyBro
goodybro.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Organic Nutrition Limited
karkuma.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Ribana Organic
ribana.com.bd
est. $1M–$10M
12Magpiely
magpiely.com.bd
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 12 stores running each app.

Google Ads100%
Google Analytics100%
Meta Pixel83%
Judge.me50%
Microsoft Clarity50%
WhatsApp Business Chat50%
TikTok Pixel42%
Google Tag Manager33%
Klaviyo33%
Hulk Form Builder17%
Instafeed17%
Region Restrictions17%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn25%
Horizon25%
Ella17%
Be Yours8%
Cospora8%
Prestige8%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Bangladesh?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Bangladesh are batabd, Yellow Clothing Ltd and Choice Legacy.
How many Shopify stores are in Bangladesh?
Bangladesh accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Bangladesh?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Ads (100%), Google Analytics (100%), Meta Pixel (83%) and Judge.me (50%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Bangladesh?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (25%), Horizon (25%) and Ella (17%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free