T

The Quilted Cow

thequiltedcow.com ↗
Preliminary profileArt & CraftsUS

In their wordsThe Quilted Cow features designer fabrics, notions, patterns, and exclusive kits. Well-lit shop with warm Ozark hospitality. Seven locations across the US and growing! Not local? Not a problem! Shop Facebook Lives! SewAlongs, Tutorials, Retreats, Classes & More! Everything beginning to advanced quilters & sewists need!

Est. revenue · preliminary

$1M–$10M

per year · ≈ $83.3K–$833K/mo

From its traffic rank alone. The full profile adds catalog, ad and social signals.

Get the full profile →
Revenue Scale

Where this store likely sits

<$100K
$100K–$1M
$1M–$10M◆ likely
$10M–$50M
$50M–$100M
$100M–$500M
$500M+
Traffic
Popularity

Chrome UX Report and domain ranking

Domain rank#492,382
Est. monthly visits136K
Traffic trendSteady at Top 1M
Top markets

Chrome UX Report, Aug 2026

USTop 500K of 3.40M sites
Storefront & Stack
Tech Stack

7 apps detected

KlaviyoBooster Page Speed OptimizerGlobo Form BuilderGoogle AnalyticsPayPalSpurITTikTok Pixel
Storefront

Theme, currency and channels

ThemeImpulse
CurrencyUSD
LanguageEN
Full profile

What the full profile adds

Undercart hasn't crawled The Quilted Cow itself yet. Open the full profile and we crawl it: exact revenue with a confidence score, catalog size and best sellers, the ads it runs and estimated spend, social followers, captured marketing emails, and every app it adds or removes from then on.

Get the full profile — free

Quick facts

Is The Quilted Cow built on Shopify?
Yes — The Quilted Cow (thequiltedcow.com) runs on Shopify.
What is The Quilted Cow's estimated annual revenue?
A preliminary estimate puts The Quilted Cow in the $1M–$10M range a year, based on its traffic rank. The full profile refines it with catalog, ad and social signals.
What Shopify theme does The Quilted Cow use?
The Quilted Cow uses the Impulse Shopify theme.
What apps does The Quilted Cow use?
The Quilted Cow's detected apps include Klaviyo, Booster Page Speed Optimizer, Globo Form Builder, Google Analytics and PayPal.
Where do The Quilted Cow's visitors come from?
The Quilted Cow ranks best with Chrome users in US.

Similar popular Art & Crafts stores

All Art & Crafts →

Built from public data: the HTTP Archive crawl of September 2026 (detected apps, theme, currency, description) and the Chrome UX Report (popularity, markets and trend). Updated monthly. The revenue band is a model estimate from traffic rank, not reported figures.